Each and every day Expert Wrestling Record (): Jenna Morasca vs. Sharmell at TNA Winnings Path

Each and every day Expert Wrestling Record (): Jenna Morasca vs. Sharmell at TNA Winnings Path

Honolulu, Hawaii: – Arms Newman & Ted Travis defeated Neff Maivia & Billy Light Wolf into NWA The state Level Cluster Titles

St. Paul, Minnesota: – Hard-boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski defeat Leo Nomellini & Wilbur Snyder so you can earn AWA Tag headings (Kiniski at the same time retains the Level Headings, AWA United states Term and AWA Heavyweight Label) – Stan Kowalski defeat George Scott – Roy McClarty drew Bob Geigel – Tony Bailargeon defeat Marquis de- Paree

Waterloo, Iowa: – Business Heavyweight Winner Orville Brown beaten Mayes McLain – Manhood Shikat defeat Al Lovelock – Juan Humberto overcome Alford Johnson

Houston, Texas: – Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith outdone The brand new Spoiler & Gary Hart to help you winnings the brand new NWA American Level Team Titles (after renamed the world Class Industry Tag Party Titles)

Miami, Florida: – From inside the a $5,one hundred thousand Karate Meets having Special Referee Don Curtis: Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Paul Jones – Johnny Walker beat Pal Colt – Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens defeat Ron Heavier & Johnny Kace – Cowboy Lang beat Early Willie Wilson – Hiro Matsuda defeat Redbeard of the dq – Tony Garea & George McCready received Phil Robley & Smasher Sloan

Sioux Drops, Southern area Dakota: – Billy Robinson drew Ivan Koloff – Larry Hennig & Dirty Rhodes beat Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel in 2 from step 3 drops

Kansas Town, Kansas: – Jim Brunzell & Mike George defeated Bob Orton & Percy Pringle – Roger Kirby defeated Jim Dalton – Lord Alfred Hayes beaten Jim Dalton – Rufus R. Jones outdone Tokyo Joe – Bob Brown outdone Hillbilly Vic – Danny Little Bear defeated Togo the great through DQ – Industry Heavyweight Champion Harley Battle beaten Terry Funk

il, Illinois: – AWA Champ Verne Gagne defeat Baron Von Raschke by the DQ – AWA Tag Party Champions Nick Bockwinkel & Beam Stevens beat The latest Crusher & Dirty Rhodes – Wilbur Snyder defeat Dr. Costs Miller – Ivan Putski overcome Lord James Blears – Moose Cholak beat The fresh Viking – Bobby Heenan overcome Prince Pullins

Davenport, Iowa: – Bob Backlund & Larry Hennig & Billy Robinson overcome Awesome Destroyer & Angelo Mosca & Roger Kirby – Greg Gagne overcome Bobby Heenan – Jim Brunzell defeat Blackjack Lanza – Steve Olsonoski defeat Chris Markoff

Well worth, Texas: – Thunderbolt Patterson & Toru Tanaka defeated Johnny Valentine & Wahoo McDaniel so you can earn the fresh NWA Western Level Class Titles (later on renamed the country Classification Industry Tag People Headings)

Honolulu, Hawaii: – Tor Kamata beat AWA Winner Nick Bockwinkel by the DQ – Sam Steamboat received Bill Francis – Ed Francis beat Chris pero Firpo – Don Muraco & John Tolos defeat Mr. Fuji & Randy Morse

St. Paul, Minnesota: – AWA Mark Class Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell defeat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura – Sheik Adnan overcome Tito Santana by countout – Jerry Blackwell overcome Brad Rheingans – Baron Von Raschke beat Ben DeLeon

Memphis, Tennessee: – Terry Taylor pinned Bobby Fulton – Steve Keirn pinned Dream Server – Nice Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton overcome Dutch Mantel & Queen Cobra thru DQ – Stan Lane & Ron Trout beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin during the an effective “bullrope” matches to victory the latest Southern Tag Group Titles – Costs Dundee overcome Kimala’s Assistant (Friend Wayne) – Southern area Winner Kimala pinned Jerry Lawler

Eastern Rutherford, Nj-new jersey: – AWA Level Class Champions Highway Warriors overcome Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy – AWA Champ Rick Martel defeat Nick Bockwinkel – Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko – Joyce Grable claimed a women’s battle royal – Baron Von Raschke drew Billy Robinson – Ray Stevens overcome Greg Gagne from the dq – Money Zumhofe received Friend Roberts – Bob Backlund beat Larry Sharpe – Boris Zhukov defeat Sean O’Reilly

Baltimore, Maryland: – Steve Regal pinned Rugged Queen – Black Bart battled Wear Kernodle to help you a period of time-restrict draw – Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev beaten Hector Guerrero & Manny Fernandez – Wahoo McDaniel outdone Jimmy Garvin during the a band suits – Magnum TA defeated Nikita Koloff when you look at the a texas Passing Matches – Ron Garvin pinned NWA Federal Heavyweight Champion Tully Blanchard during the an effective https://besthookupwebsites.org/pl/blendr-recenzja non-title taped thumb matches – The street Warriors beaten NWA Level People Winners Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey via disqualification – Dirty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson outdone NWA World Winner Ric Flair, Ole & NWA Tv Winner Arn Anderson within the an elimination suits

Chicago, Illinois: – Ivan Koloff defeated Todd Winner – Sting outdone Rick Steiner – Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts outdone the new MOD Team – Black Bart beaten Chris Adams – Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beaten Large Bubba & the fresh new Angel away from Death – Steve Williams & Terry Gordy defeated Cock Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert – NWA You Champ Lex Luger fought Roadway Warrior Hawk so you can good zero contest – Nikita Koloff defeated Arn Anderson – NWA Mark Cluster Winners Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beaten NWA United states Mark Team Winners Bobby Eaton & Stan Way via disqualification

Charleston, West Virginia: – El Gigante obtained good 20-child race royal – Arn Anderson defeated PN Reports via forfeit – Badstreet, Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin outdone Dutch Mantell, Black colored Bart, & Deadeye Knob – Johnny B. Badd outdone Tommy Steeped – Tom Zenk beaten the fresh Diamond Studd – Yellow dog pinned Terrance Taylor – Dustin Rhodes defeated Richard Morton – WCW Television Champion Steve Austin defeated Bobby Eaton – Ron Simmons (sandwich. to own Scott Steiner) & Rick Steiner outdone Penis Murdoch & Cock Slater when you look at the a material cage match

Beckley, West Virginia: – Dixie Dynamite pinned the latest Galaxian – Jimmy Golden outdone Robert Gibson through disqualification – Tim Horner defeated Friend Landel during the a band matches – SMW Level Cluster Winners Stan Lane & Tom Prichard fought Bobby & Jackie Fulton so you’re able to a zero competition in the a beneficial streetfight – Ron Garvin & SMW Heavyweight Winner Brian Lee outdone Paul Orndorff & the brand new Filthy Light Guy when Lee pinned Orndorff

Memphis, Tennessee: – Jeff Gaylord pinned The newest Hawk – Randy Rockett overcome Leon Lows – Colin Scott beat Tony Falk thru DQ – Brand new Disco Inferno overcome Skip Texas – Rex King & Steve Toy overcome Tony Falk & Melvin Penrod – Brian Christopher, Skip Simpson, & Paul Locals overcome Jeff Jarrett, Miss Colorado, & Honest Morrell

Gifu, Japan: – Tadao Yasuda & Tokimitsu Ishizawa defeated Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yuji Nagata – Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka defeated Black Cat & dos Cooler Scorpio – Shinjiro Ohtani, El Samurai, & Jushin Liger defeated Hiro Saito, American Love Machine, & Black Tiger – Masahiro Chono outdone Akitoshi Saito – Kengo Kimura defeated Yoshiaki Fujiwara – Riki Choshu defeated Michiyoshi Ohara – Tatsumi Fujinami outdone Tatsutoshi Goto – Kensuke Sasaki & Hiroshi Hase defeated new Nasty Guys – The nice Kabuki, Shiro Koshinaka, & Kuniaki Kobayashi defeated Manabu Nakanishi, the nice Muta, & Shinya Hashimoto

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: – Brand new Gangstas (The new Jack & Mustafa) defeated The fresh Dudley Boyz (Buh Buh Beam & D-Von) so you’re able to profit the fresh ECW Community Mark People Titles from inside the a metal Crate Weapons matches

– Team three dimensional (Sister Devon and you may Brother Ray) outdone The british Invasion (Brutus Magnus and you may Doug Williams) (that have Rob Terry) to hold the fresh IWGP Mark Cluster Championship

– Jenna Morasca (which have Awesome Kong) beaten Sharmell (with Sojournor Bolt) in what’s considered to be among the many poor professional wrestling matches at this moment

– The main Skills Mafia (Booker T and you can Scott Steiner) outdone Beer Money, Inc. (James Violent storm and Robert Roode) to victory the latest TNA World Mark Group Tournament